Orange Park sits 12 miles north of Jacksonville, close enough that customers compare you with businesses across the area. If you run a business in Orange Park, Aria can put a professional website online for $89 a month, with domain, email and hosting included and no setup fee.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

What Orange Park customers look for before they call

27.1% of residents are 65 or older (21.3% statewide). Larger text, a phone number that can be tapped and directions that are easy to follow make a real difference. Half the homes in Orange Park were built before 1974. That means steady demand for repairs and renovations.

92.6% of households have a broadband subscription. A business without a website loses that first look.

Towns near Orange Park your website can name

Orange Park’s nearest neighbors are Jacksonville (12 miles), Green Cove Springs (13 miles), Penney Farms (15 miles), Baldwin (19 miles) and Jacksonville Beach (20 miles). Clay County’s county seat is Green Cove Springs, 13 miles to the south. List the towns you actually serve, such as Baldwin and Jacksonville, on your website; customers outside Orange Park want to know before they call.

Clay County had 239,593 residents in 2025 and 4 incorporated municipalities. Across Clay County, the median household income is $87,820 and the median age is 40.4. 94.6% of households have broadband and 10.5% rely on a cellphone data plan alone. 75.9% of households own their home.

Local competition in Orange Park

ZIP code 32073, which covers Orange Park and the area around it, had 1,345 business establishments with employees in 2023. Here is part of that mix, with what each website should show:

  • 83 physician practices: the doctors, the specialties, the insurance you accept and a contact form for new patients.
  • 14 clothing stores: new arrivals, store hours and an online store for the same monthly fee.
  • 58 quick-service restaurants: the menu, hours and location, with a button to message you.
  • 12 nail salons: services, photos of real work, hours and location.
  • 8 car washes: wash packages, prices you choose to publish, hours and location.

In Clay County, the Census counted 4,455 businesses with employees and 18,796 without a payroll in 2023; the second group is where a simple, affordable website changes the most. The county’s largest sectors by number of employer establishments are construction (14.9%), health care and social assistance (14.0%) and retail trade (12.9%). The jobs Orange Park residents hold are mostly in arts, entertainment, recreation, lodging and food service (12.4%) and retail trade (11.8%). For any of them, a clear website is the difference between being compared and being skipped.

The town of Orange Park in numbers

8,953residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
−1.5%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
$77,106median household incomeFlorida: $74,568
92.6%of households with broadbandFlorida: 91.6%
$313,100median home valueFlorida: $359,000
1,345employer businesses in local ZIP codesZIP Code Business Patterns 2023

Household incomes in Orange Park track the state: a median of $77,106, against $74,568 for Florida. Homes in Orange Park have a median value of $313,100, and renters pay a median of $1,429 a month, compared with $359,000 and $1,669 statewide.

The annual estimates show a slow decline, from 9,090 in 2020 to 8,953 in 2025. The estimates peaked in 2023, at 9,119. That compares with +8.9% for Florida as a whole. A steady town rewards the business people can find and trust quickly.

Florida rules to know before your website goes live

These are some of the Florida and federal rules a small business with a website runs into:

  • Florida’s Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act makes deceptive or unfair practices in trade unlawful, and that includes what a business says about itself on its website. Section 501.204, Florida Statutes
  • Florida’s state sales tax is 6%, and Clay County adds a 1.5% surtax in 2026, for 7.5% on most taxable sales. DR-15DSS (2026)
  • Florida counties and cities may each levy a local business tax for the privilege of doing business in their jurisdiction (Chapter 205, Florida Statutes), so a business can owe a county receipt and a city receipt. In Orange Park, that means asking Clay County and the Town of Orange Park. Sections 205.032 (counties) and 205.042 (municipalities), Florida Statutes

This is general information, not legal advice; check with the Florida agencies, Clay County, the town of Orange Park or an attorney.

Affordable web design: what you get and how it works

Based in Curitiba, Brazil, Aria has been building business websites since 2008. Everything is done online, so businesses in Orange Park get exactly the same plan as anyone else.

  1. The sign-up at cadastro.ariaserv.com/en takes about 5 minutes; your logo and photos go by email.
  2. Within 5 business days the website is ready on a temporary link, and you review it and ask for changes.
  3. Once you approve it, the first monthly fee is issued and the website goes live on your domain.

Changes after launch go by email and are included, and so do quick questions.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

Common questions about a website in Orange Park

I work in Orange Park and nearby towns. Can the website say that?

Yes. List Jacksonville Beach, Penney Farms, Green Cove Springs or any other place you work on a service area page, and every page keeps the contact form.

Can the website be an online store?

Yes, for the same $89 a month: catalog, cart and online payment. Remember that sales tax applies; in Clay County the 2026 rate on most taxable sales is 7.5% (state plus county surtax).

What do I need to send?

Your logo, some photos of your work or place and a short description of what you do, all by email. We put it together and you approve every page.

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

A small business website for Orange Park, for $89 a month

No setup fee, no lock-in contract: you see the finished website first and pay the first month only if you approve it.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.