LaBelle added people faster than almost anywhere else in Florida after 2020: from 4,920 to 5,754, or 17.0% in five years. For LaBelle businesses that need a website, Aria’s plan costs $89 a month with domain, business email and hosting, and the first payment only comes after you approve the site.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

Who your website talks to in LaBelle

The average commute is 35.3 minutes. Long commutes leave little time for calls during business hours.

8.1% of the housing units in LaBelle are held for seasonal or occasional use. Property owners who are out of town need a website and a contact form, not a storefront.

What kind of businesses LaBelle has

The Census counted 446 establishments with employees in 2023 in ZIP code 33935, which includes LaBelle and its surroundings. Among them:

  • Site preparation contractors: 12. Their website should show the equipment you run, the kinds of jobs you take and a contact form for builders and owners.
  • Local trucking companies: 10. Their website should show the freight you haul, the areas you cover and a contact form for shippers.
  • Insurance agencies: 12. Their website should show the lines you write (auto, home, business, life), the carriers you work with and a quote request form.
  • Quick-service restaurants: 14. Their website should show the menu, hours and location, with a button to message you.

In Hendry County, the Census counted 772 businesses with employees and 4,666 without a payroll in 2023; the second group is where a simple, affordable website changes the most. The county’s largest sectors by number of employer establishments are construction (17.1%), retail trade (16.5%) and other services (repair, personal care, organizations) (9.7%). 12.5% of employed residents work in education, health care and social assistance, and 10.7% in agriculture, forestry, fishing and mining. Each of these businesses competes for the same search: someone in LaBelle typing what they need and picking from the results that look trustworthy.

Where LaBelle customers come from

Distances from LaBelle: Moore Haven (23 miles, pop. 1,745), Fort Myers (24 miles, pop. 101,581) and Estero (30 miles, pop. 38,365). The county government of Hendry County is in LaBelle, the county seat. The nearest large city is Fort Myers, 24 miles to the west. If you serve more than one town, your website can have a service area page that names each of them, so a customer in Fort Myers or Moore Haven sees right away that you cover them.

Hendry County had 48,276 residents in 2025 and 2 incorporated municipalities.

Sizing up the LaBelle market

5,754residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
+17.0%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
$53,309median household incomeFlorida: $74,568
88.1%of households with broadbandFlorida: 91.6%
446employer businesses in local ZIP codesZIP Code Business Patterns 2023

At $53,309, LaBelle’s median household income sits about 29% under the Florida figure ($74,568); customers here compare before they spend. 74.5% of the city’s 1,727 households own the place they live in.

The legal basics for LaBelle businesses online

Before your website goes live, it helps to have the basics of the business in order.

This is general information, not legal advice; check with the Florida agencies, Hendry County, the city of LaBelle or an attorney.

Hiring a web designer for your LaBelle business, without the meetings

Based in Curitiba, Brazil, Aria has been building business websites since 2008. We don’t have an office in LaBelle: the whole process happens online, and the plan is the same $89 a month in any city.

  1. Fill in the sign-up form (about 5 minutes) and send your material by email.
  2. Review the website on a temporary link, ready within 5 business days, and request any changes.
  3. Approve it: the first monthly fee is issued and your domain starts showing the new site.

Changes after launch go by email and are included, and so do quick questions.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

What LaBelle business owners ask us

Will someone from Aria visit my business in LaBelle?

No visits: Aria works remotely from Curitiba, Brazil. You send your logo, photos and texts by email, and approve the website on a temporary link.

Can my website list the towns around LaBelle that I serve?

Yes. List Estero, Clewiston, Moore Haven or any other place you work on a service area page, and every page keeps the contact form.

Can I sell online from LaBelle?

Yes, for the same $89 a month: catalog, cart and online payment. Remember that sales tax applies; in Hendry County the 2026 rate on most taxable sales is 7.5% (state plus county surtax).

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

Put your LaBelle business on the web

Sign-up in about 5 minutes, website within 5 business days on a temporary link, and the $89 monthly fee only after you approve it.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.