The county government of Madison County sits in Madison, a city of 2,988 people. If you run a business in Madison, Aria can put a professional website online for $89 a month, with domain, email and hosting included and no setup fee.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

What Madison customers look for before they call

The average commute is 38.6 minutes. Long commutes leave little time for calls during business hours.

Families with kids are a big part of Madison: 30.1% of residents are under 18. Parents check hours, prices and directions on their phones between other tasks.

A city that keeps changing

The Census Bureau’s annual estimates show Madison going from 2,914 in 2020 to 2,988 in 2025 (+2.5%). Florida as a whole changed +8.9% in the same period. New residents mean new customers who don’t have a favorite plumber, dentist or restaurant yet.

Small business websites in Madison: the local business mix

The Census counted 247 establishments with employees in 2023 in ZIP code 32340, which includes Madison and its surroundings. Among them:

  • Quick-service restaurants (13): the menu, hours and location, with a button to message you.
  • Grocery stores (5): store hours, departments and weekly specials you post by email to us.
  • Site preparation contractors (4): the equipment you run, the kinds of jobs you take and a contact form for builders and owners.
  • Child care centers (8): programs by age, daily routine, your hours and a form for families who want to visit.
  • Home health care agencies (3): the services and areas you cover, how families start care and a contact form that reaches the office.

County-wide, Madison County counts 328 businesses with employees and 1,342 self-employed or nonemployer businesses (2023). The county’s largest sectors by number of employer establishments are retail trade (18.6%), health care and social assistance (15.2%) and other services (repair, personal care, organizations) (11.9%). The jobs Madison residents hold are mostly in transportation, warehousing and utilities (8.6%) and public administration (5.7%). Most of these businesses are small, and the website does the job a front desk would do in a bigger company.

Your service area around Madison

Madison’s nearest neighbors are Lee (7.7 miles, pop. 379), Greenville (13 miles, pop. 778), Lake Park, GA (20 miles, pop. 1,559) and Jennings (20 miles, pop. 766). Madison covers 2.6 square miles of land, about 1,134 residents per square mile. Madison is the county seat of Madison County, home of the county government. Valdosta, GA, a city of 56,186, is 27 miles north. Naming Lee, Jennings and the other places you cover on a service area page tells customers outside Madison that you work there too.

Madison is one of 3 municipalities in Madison County, a county of 18,759 people.

A quick look at Madison, FL

2,988residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
+2.5%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
31.2median ageFlorida: 42.6
$78,500median home valueFlorida: $359,000
247employer businesses in local ZIP codesZIP Code Business Patterns 2023

Half the residents are older than 31.2 (the Florida median age is 42.6).

Your website for $89 a month, step by step

Based in Curitiba, Brazil, Aria has been building business websites since 2008. We work with businesses remotely, so a company in Madison gets the same plan, at $89 a month, without meetings or visits.

  1. The sign-up at cadastro.ariaserv.com/en takes about 5 minutes; your logo and photos go by email.
  2. Within 5 business days the website is ready on a temporary link, and you review it and ask for changes.
  3. Once you approve it, the first monthly fee is issued and the website goes live on your domain.

After launch, changes to text, photos and prices are requested by email and are part of the monthly fee; quick questions go by email too.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

What Florida asks of a business with a website

Some homework before launch:

This is general information, not legal advice. Your county, your city hall or an attorney can confirm what applies to you.

Madison web design FAQ

Is a website worth it for a business in a city of 2,988 people?

Your market is bigger than the city: Madison County has 1,342 nonemployer businesses and 328 with employees (2023), and customers search across the whole area. A website is how people outside Madison find you.

Can my website list the towns around Madison that I serve?

Yes. List Jennings, Dasher, Lake Park or any other place you work on a service area page, and every page keeps the contact form.

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

A professional website for your Madison business

Sign-up in about 5 minutes, website within 5 business days on a temporary link, and the $89 monthly fee only after you approve it.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.