Naples has an older population than most of Florida: 55.8% of residents are 65 or over, compared with 21.3% statewide. Aria builds small business websites for Naples companies for $89 a month, with the domain, business email and hosting included, and you only pay after you approve the website.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

Five years of growth in Naples

Between the 2020 and 2025 estimates, Naples went from 19,146 to 20,114 residents, a change of +5.1%. Florida as a whole changed +8.9% in the same period. New residents mean new customers who don’t have a favorite plumber, dentist or restaurant yet.

Small business websites in Naples: the local business mix

ZIP codes 34102, 34103, mostly within Naples, had 2,551 employer establishments in the 2023 count. Some of the businesses behind that number:

  • Real estate offices (175): the agents, the neighborhoods you know best and a contact form for buyers and sellers.
  • Law offices (104): plain-language pages about the cases you take, office location and a confidential contact form.
  • Beauty salons (71): a page per service, your hours and location and a contact button for appointment requests.
  • Jewelry stores (21): collections, repair services and a contact form for custom pieces.
  • Physician practices (147): the doctors, the specialties, the insurance you accept and a contact form for new patients.

In Collier County, the Census counted 14,541 businesses with employees and 56,644 without a payroll in 2023; the second group is where a simple, affordable website changes the most. Construction accounts for 14.5% of the county’s employer establishments, ahead of professional, scientific and technical services (13.1%) and real estate and rental (10.9%). 19.3% of employed residents work in finance, insurance and real estate, and 17.7% in education, health care and social assistance. For any of them, a clear website is the difference between being compared and being skipped.

What Naples customers look for before they call

37.2% of workers in Naples work from home, more than the Florida average of 15.7%. People working from home book local services from the same laptop they work on. Self-employment is strong in Naples: 28.2% of workers run their own business (12.8% statewide). For a one-person business, the website is the storefront, the brochure and the business card at once.

40.8% of the housing units in Naples are held for seasonal or occasional use. Property owners who are out of town need a website and a contact form, not a storefront.

With 64.3% of adults holding at least a bachelor’s degree, Naples is well above the Florida level of 34.1%. These customers read the details, so real information beats slogans.

The city of Naples in numbers

20,114residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
+5.1%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
$153,182median household incomeFlorida: $74,568
67.3median ageFlorida: 42.6
89.4%of households with broadbandFlorida: 91.6%
2,551employer businesses in local ZIP codesZIP Code Business Patterns 2023

There are 9,836 households, and 82.1% of them own their home. Half the residents are older than 67.3 (the Florida median age is 42.6). Households in Naples earn a median of $153,182 a year, roughly 105% more than the Florida median ($74,568).

Towns near Naples your website can name

Naples’s nearest neighbors are Bonita Springs (14 miles, pop. 57,634), Marco Island (16 miles, pop. 16,421), Estero (19 miles, pop. 38,365) and Fort Myers Beach (21 miles, pop. 5,287). Naples covers 12.3 square miles of land and 4.2 of water, about 1,635 residents per square mile. A 25-mile radius around Naples takes in 4 other municipalities. As the seat of Collier County, Naples hosts the county government. Bonita Springs, a city of 57,634, is 14 miles north. Naming Marco Island, Bonita Springs and the other places you cover on a service area page tells customers outside Naples that you work there too.

The legal basics for Naples businesses online

Before your website goes live, it helps to have the basics of the business in order.

This is general information, not legal advice; check with the Florida agencies, Collier County, the city of Naples or an attorney.

A web designer for Naples businesses, working online

Aria is a web design company based in Curitiba, Brazil, building websites, online stores and business email since 2008. There is no Aria office in Naples, and you don’t need one: sign-up, material and approval all happen online.

  1. Fill in the sign-up form (about 5 minutes) and send your material by email.
  2. Review the website on a temporary link, ready within 5 business days, and request any changes.
  3. Approve it: the first monthly fee is issued and your domain starts showing the new site.

Changes after launch go by email and are included, and so do quick questions.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

Questions from Naples business owners

Can my website list the towns around Naples that I serve?

Yes. List Fort Myers Beach, Estero, Marco Island or any other place you work on a service area page, and every page keeps the contact form.

Will someone from Aria visit my business in Naples?

No. Aria is based in Curitiba, Brazil, and works with every client online: material, change requests and questions go by email, and you review the website on a temporary link before it goes live.

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

Put your Naples business on the web

Website, domain, business email and hosting for $89 a month, built with your brand and published only after your approval.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.