Seasonal and vacation homes make up 30.7% of the housing in Pembroke Park, and their owners often look for local services before they arrive. For Pembroke Park businesses that need a website, Aria’s plan costs $89 a month with domain, business email and hosting, and the first payment only comes after you approve the site.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

A quick look at Pembroke Park, FL

6,425residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
+3.2%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
$52,928median household incomeFlorida: $74,568
68,191employer businesses in Broward CountyCounty Business Patterns 2023

Households in Pembroke Park have a median income of $52,928, around 29% less than the Florida median of $74,568, so clear prices help.

Between the 2020 and 2025 estimates, Pembroke Park went from 6,224 to 6,425 residents, a change of +3.2%. Florida as a whole changed +8.9% in the same period. For a local business, newcomers are the easiest customers to win and the hardest to reach without a website.

Who your website talks to in Pembroke Park

26.4% of Pembroke Park residents speak French, Haitian or Cajun at home. That is one more reason to keep the website’s language plain and direct. Families with kids are a big part of Pembroke Park: 28.3% of residents are under 18. That means child care, tutoring, pediatric dentists and youth sports all compete for the same parents online.

Residents spend an average of 32.5 minutes getting to work. Many residents spend the day elsewhere and find local services online in the evening.

Your service area around Pembroke Park

Distances from Pembroke Park: West Park (0.7 miles south), Hallandale Beach (2.5 miles east) and Hollywood (3.1 miles north). The town spreads over 1.4 square miles of land and 0.2 of water, with roughly 4,499 people per square mile. 60 municipalities lie within 25 miles, each with its own customers. Broward County’s county seat is Fort Lauderdale, 11 miles to the north. The nearest large city is Hollywood, 3.1 miles to the north. List the towns you actually serve, such as Aventura and West Park, on your website; customers outside Pembroke Park want to know before they call.

Pembroke Park is one of 31 municipalities in Broward County, a county of 2,013,317 people.

Businesses in and around Pembroke Park

Some of the business types in Broward County, from the 2023 County Business Patterns:

  • 2,556 law offices: plain-language pages about the cases you take, office location and a confidential contact form.
  • 207 boat dealers: the brands you carry, service and storage information and a contact form.
  • 1,975 real estate offices: the agents, the neighborhoods you know best and a contact form for buyers and sellers.
  • 349 finish carpentry contractors: close-up photos of cabinets, trim and built-ins, and a simple form to describe the job.
  • 70 boat tour and charter operators: the trips you run, what to bring, where to meet and a contact form for dates.

County-wide, Broward County counts 68,191 businesses with employees and 376,720 self-employed or nonemployer businesses (2023). By number of employer establishments, professional, scientific and technical services leads in Broward County (18.2%), followed by health care and social assistance (11.1%) and retail trade (10.6%). Pembroke Park’s working residents are concentrated in education, health care and social assistance (17.4%) and retail trade (16.6%).

Your website for $89 a month, step by step

Based in Curitiba, Brazil, Aria has been building business websites since 2008. There is no Aria office in Pembroke Park, and you don’t need one: sign-up, material and approval all happen online.

  1. Fill in the sign-up form (about 5 minutes) and send your material by email.
  2. Review the website on a temporary link, ready within 5 business days, and request any changes.
  3. Approve it: the first monthly fee is issued and your domain starts showing the new site.

Hosting, the SSL certificate, daily backups and security updates are on us, and content changes you send by email are included.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

The legal basics for Pembroke Park businesses online

Some homework before launch:

This is general information, not legal advice. Your county, your town hall or an attorney can confirm what applies to you.

Before you sign up: questions from Pembroke Park

I work in Pembroke Park and nearby towns. Can the website say that?

Yes. A service area page can name each town you cover, such as Aventura, West Park and Hallandale Beach.

Can the website be an online store?

Yes. The plan can be an online store with a catalog, shopping cart and online payment, for the same $89 a month. Collecting sales tax is your responsibility: in Broward County the 2026 rate on most taxable sales is 7.0% (state plus county surtax).

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

Put your Pembroke Park business on the web

Website, domain, business email and hosting for $89 a month, built with your brand and published only after your approval.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.