In Pinecrest, 47.8% of residents speak Spanish at home. Aria builds small business websites for Pinecrest companies for $89 a month, with the domain, business email and hosting included, and you only pay after you approve the website.

No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website.

Which Pinecrest businesses need a small business website

The Census Bureau’s ZIP Code Business Patterns put 2,225 establishments with paid employees in Pinecrest’s ZIP code (33156) in 2023. A few examples from the same count:

  • 257 law offices: practice areas on separate pages, the attorneys and a contact form for a first conversation.
  • 54 dental offices: the dentists and their training, the insurance plans you accept, your hours and a form to request an appointment.
  • 12 sporting goods stores: the brands you carry, store hours and an online store if you want to sell beyond the counter.
  • 64 real estate offices: the agents, the neighborhoods you know best and a contact form for buyers and sellers.
  • 11 veterinary clinics: the vets, the services, your hours and emergency instructions, plus a map to the clinic.

Across Miami-Dade County, County Business Patterns counted 98,394 employer establishments in 2023, and the Nonemployer Statistics add 748,628 businesses with no payroll, most of them self-employed owners. What stands out in Miami-Dade County compared with the country as a whole: wholesale trade and professional, scientific and technical services. Among Pinecrest residents who work, the largest fields are professional, management and administrative services (29.6%) and education, health care and social assistance (21.1%). For any of them, a clear website is the difference between being compared and being skipped.

Pinecrest on the map

Around Pinecrest, the nearest cities and towns are Coral Gables (3 miles), South Miami (3.1 miles) and Palmetto Bay (3.1 miles). With 2,501 residents per square mile on 7.5 square miles of land, Pinecrest is moderately dense by Florida standards. There are 38 incorporated cities and towns within 25 miles of Pinecrest. Miami, seat of Miami-Dade County, lies 9.7 miles to the northeast. The nearest large city is Miami, 9.7 miles to the northeast. If you serve more than one town, your website can have a service area page that names each of them, so a customer in Cutler Bay or Palmetto Bay sees right away that you cover them.

Pinecrest’s population, year by year

Between the 2020 and 2025 estimates, Pinecrest went from 18,318 to 18,635 residents, a change of +1.7%. Statewide, the change was +8.9%. Every family that moves in starts by searching for the basics, and the businesses with a website get that first look.

Pinecrest in figures

18,635residents in 2025Census Bureau estimate
+1.7%population change since 2020Florida: +8.9%
$206,417median household incomeFlorida: $74,568
42.3median ageFlorida: 42.6
98.2%of households with broadbandFlorida: 91.6%
2,225employer businesses in local ZIP codesZIP Code Business Patterns 2023

Homes in Pinecrest have a median value of $1,406,400, and renters pay a median of $1,946 a month, compared with $359,000 and $1,669 statewide. Homeowners make up 82.8% of Pinecrest’s 6,081 households. The median household income in Pinecrest is $206,417, about 177% above the Florida median of $74,568.

Website design Pinecrest: start with the customer

26.5% of employed residents work for themselves, above Florida’s 12.8%. For a one-person business, the website is the storefront, the brochure and the business card at once.

72.4% of adults 25 and over hold a bachelor’s degree or higher (34.1% in Florida). Credentials, licenses and clear service descriptions carry weight with this audience.

Spanish is the home language for 47.8% of Pinecrest residents; 7.8% of all residents report speaking English less than very well. A website that makes the essentials obvious at a glance (what you do, where you are, how to reach you) serves both audiences.

27.0% of workers in Pinecrest work from home, more than the Florida average of 15.7%. People working from home book local services from the same laptop they work on.

A web designer for Pinecrest businesses, working online

Aria is a web design company from Curitiba, Brazil, working since 2008. We don’t have an office in Pinecrest: the whole process happens online, and the plan is the same $89 a month in any city.

  1. Fill in the sign-up form (about 5 minutes) and send your material by email.
  2. Review the website on a temporary link, ready within 5 business days, and request any changes.
  3. Approve it: the first monthly fee is issued and your domain starts showing the new site.

Later on, you send changes by email (a new price, a new photo, a new service) and the team makes them, with no extra charge.

Plan$89/monthNo setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. No lock-in contract.
  • Business website or online store, same price
  • Your domain, registered and renewed by us (or the one you already have)
  • Business email on your domain: 5 GB, webmail and spam filtering
  • Hosting, SSL certificate and daily backups
  • Changes to text, photos and prices, requested by email
  • Ready within 5 business days on a temporary link
I want the $89 plan

Florida rules to know before your website goes live

A few rules apply to any Pinecrest business that sells or advertises online:

  • Miami-Dade County and the Village of Pinecrest may each charge a local business tax; ask both before you open. Sections 205.032 (counties) and 205.042 (municipalities), Florida Statutes
  • If your website sells products, collect 7.0% on most taxable sales delivered in Miami-Dade County: 6% state tax plus the county’s 1.0% surtax for 2026. DR-15DSS (2026)
  • Florida’s Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act makes deceptive or unfair practices in trade unlawful, and that includes what a business says about itself on its website. Section 501.204, Florida Statutes
  • If you send marketing email from your new business address, the CAN-SPAM rules (16 CFR Part 316) apply, including an easy way for people to opt out. 16 CFR Part 316

General information, not legal advice: confirm the details with the agency that handles each item.

Before you sign up: questions from Pinecrest

Do you have an office in Pinecrest?

No visits: Aria works remotely from Curitiba, Brazil. You send your logo, photos and texts by email, and approve the website on a temporary link.

Can the website be an online store?

Yes. The plan can be an online store with a catalog, shopping cart and online payment, for the same $89 a month. Collecting sales tax is your responsibility: in Miami-Dade County the 2026 rate on most taxable sales is 7.0% (state plus county surtax).

Can my website list the towns around Pinecrest that I serve?

Yes. List Coral Gables, West Miami, South Miami or any other place you work on a service area page, and every page keeps the contact form.

Is there a setup fee?

No. No setup fee: you only pay the $89 monthly fee, after you approve your website. There is no lock-in contract either: you can end the service whenever you need.

Get your Pinecrest business online for $89 a month

Website, domain, business email and hosting for $89 a month, built with your brand and published only after your approval.

Start my sign-up
Sources for the numbers on this page
  • U.S. Census Bureau: Vintage 2025 population estimates; American Community Survey 2020-2024 (5-year); ZIP Code and County Business Patterns 2023; Nonemployer Statistics 2023; 2025 Gazetteer (straight-line distances).
  • County seats: USGS National Atlas. State rules: the official Florida sources linked above, checked on October 30, 2026.